Five Indians Named To All District Team

 

Shaw Hunziker was named a 1st Team Defensive Lineman and 2nd Team Utility Player.

Shaw Hunziker was named a 1st Team Defensive Lineman and 2nd Team Utility Player.

Camron Mack was named as a 1st Team Defensive Back and 2nd Team Receiver/Tight End.

Camron Mack was named as a 1st Team Defensive Back and 2nd Team Receiver/Tight End.

CLASS 2
Quarterback:
First Team: Andrew Schultz – Highland – JR
Second Team: Bryce Howerton – Brookfield – JR

Running Back:
First Team: Kaeden Jenkins – Bowling Green – SR
First Team: Reed McBroom – Brookfield – SR
Second Team: Thayden Cline – Clark County – SR
Second Team: Travis Harvey – Palmyra – SR

Receiver/Tight End:
First Team: Blake Hetzler – Highland – SR
First Team: Tucker Noble – Brookfield – JR
First Team: Seth Speichinger – Brookfield – SR
Second Team Derek Garner – Highland – SR
Second Team: Jamon Graham – Clopton/Elsberry – JR
Second Team: Camron Mack – Clark County – SR

All-Purpose:
First Team: Stephen Talbert-Clopton/Elsberry – JR
Second Team: Shaw Hunziker – Clark County – SR

Offensive Lineman:
First Team: Matt Frankenbach – Palmyra – SR
First Team: Kaleb Gardner – Brookfield – JR
First Team: Daniel Lehenbauer – Palmyra – JR
First Team: Drake Menconi – Brookfield – JR
Second Team: Gaven Comley – Bowling Green – JR
Second Team: Seth Goings – Highland – SO
Second Team: Braydon Kirchner – Clark County – SR
Second Team: Logan Leamons – Brookfield – SR

Punter:
First Team: Blake Hetzler – Highland – SR
Second Team: Will Obert – Palmyra – SR

Kicker:
First Team: Art Huerta – Brookfield – SR
Second Team: Noah Mencer – Palmyra – SO

Defensive Lineman:
First Team: Matt Frankenbach – Palmyra – SR
First Team: Shaw Hunziker – Clark County – SR
First Team: Drake Menconi – Brookfield – JR
First Team: Matt Teter – Brookfield – SR
Second Team: Jorden Billings – Bowling Green – JR
Second Team: Andrew Cupp – Brookfield – SR
Second Team Anthony Fairchild – Van-Far – SR
Second Team: Taylor Worrell – Clark County – SR

Linebacker:
First Team: Reed McBroom – Brookfield – SR
First Team: Will Obert – Palmyra – SR
First Team: Brendan Timbrook – Palmyra – SR
Second Team: Michael Gette – Bowling Green – SR
Second Team: Justin Miller – Palmyra – SR
Second Team: A.J. O’Brien – Palmyra – SR

Defensive Back:
First Team: – Beau Brandt – Bowling Green – JR
First Team: Camron Mack – Clark County – SR
First Team: Tucker Noble – Brookfield – SR
First Team: Seth Speichinger – Brookfield – SR
Second Team: Philip Bland – Palmyra – SR
Second Team: Jamon Graham – Clopton/Elsberry – JR
Second Team: Cale Horton – Brookfield – JR
Second Team: Jamie Householder – Van-Far – SR

Coach:
Kevin Miles – Palmyra