All-State Football Team-Class

1st team

QB: Levi Petersen, Lamar, 6-2, 180, Sr.

AP: Austin Egley, Clark County, 5-10, 190, Sr.                        

RB: Austin Dawkins, Bishop LeBlond, 5-11, 192, Sr.

RB: Max Mickey, Holden, 5-10, 170, Sr.

RB: Jared Beshore, Lamar, 6-0, 185, Sr.

R/E: LJ Williams, Lafayette County, 5-10, 160, Sr.

R/E: James Denton, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 175, Jr.

R/E: Anthony Virdure, Lutheran North, 6-0, 190, Sr.

OL: Dakota Tillotson, Holden, 6-3, 235, Sr.

OL: Austin Boice, Lamar, 6-7, 290, Sr.

OL: Zac Eads, North Calloway, 6-4, 315, Sr.

OL: Jake Koelling, Blair Oaks, 6-2, 200, Sr.

OL: Jay Stricklin, Caruthersville, 6-4, 315, Sr.

K: Seth Acton, Trenton, 5-11, 165, Sr.

DL: Kyle Kovar, Clark County, 6-3, 250, Sr.                              

DL: Antar Thompson, Maplewood-RH, 6-4, 265, Sr.

DL: David Rivera, Brentwood, 6-2, 265, Sr.

DL: Dylan Atterberry, South Calloway, 6-0, 285, Sr.

LB: Jade Morgan, Lamar, 6-2, 200, Sr.

LB: Jacob Wade, Strafford, 6-3, 240, Jr.

LB: Wes Williams, Maplewood-RH, 6-1, 185, Sr.

LB: Derek Otto, Blair Oaks, 5-9, 190, Sr.

DB: Daniel Castillo, Blair Oaks, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB: Tyrell Thirkield, Lafayette County, 6-1, 180, Sr.

DB: Jaelon Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty                6-2                175                JR.

DB: Taylor Mooneyham, Ash Grove, 6-1, 175, Jr.

P: Kyle Fulton, Monroe City, 6-3, 200, Jr.

2nd team

QB: Khalid Hagens, Maplewood-RH, 6-3, 195, Sr.

AP: Garner Rudroff, South Calloway, 5-9, 140, So.

RB: Tyson May, Lathrop, 5-7, 153, Sr.

RB: Tyler Collins, Mountain Grove, 5-9, 157, Sr.

RB: Darrell Monroe, Caruthersville, 6-2, 220, Jr.

R/E: Vance Allen, North Calloway, 6-2, 180, Sr.

R/E: Brad Jelinak, Warsaw, 6-2, 165, Sr.

R/E: Ashton Maasen, Blair Oaks, 5-10, 165, Sr.

OL: Brandon Bourgeois, Clark County, 6-1, 275, Sr.

OL: Aaron Fritts, Butler,             6-7, 290, Sr.

OL: Ethan Jones, Mountain Grove, 6-0, 260, Jr.

OL: Ben Bailey, Lamar, 6-6, 225, Jr.

OL: Cody Fidonik, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 265

K: Alex Castillo, Strafford, 5-9, 135, So.

DL: Adam Niehaus, Mountain View-Liberty, 6-0, 220, Jr.

DL: Sam Bailey, Lamar, 6-5, 235, Jr.

DL: Kory Noe, Strafford, 6-1, 205, Sr.

DL: Kenneth Pittman, Caruthersville, 6-0, 170, Sr.

LB: Josh Hartzell, Lathrop, 5-7, 146, Jr.

LB: Chris Sparks, Highland, 5-10, 195, Sr.

LB: Chad Rice, Lamar, 6-3, 180, Sr.

LB: Josh Jacobsen, Lawson, 5-10, 150, Jr.

DB: Cory Hanger, South Calloway, 5-10, 150, So.

DB: Logan Prewitt, Clark County, 5-6, 145, Sr.

DB: Sumner Foster, Charleston, 6-2, 172, Sr.

DB: Dontrelle Busby, Carnahan, 5-11, 175, Sr.

P: Will Vore, North Calloway, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Thompson, Lathrop