2015 Tri-Rivers Softball All-Conference Teams

2015 Tri-Rivers Softball All-Conference Teams

1st Team
Jasmine Kelsall———Junior—-Schuyler Conference MVP—Laynee Schubert-Schuyler
Madison Yoakum—–Senior—-Knox County
Laynee Schubert——Senior—-Schuyler Coach Of The Year—Steve Stock-Schuyler
Kenna Michael———Junior—-Milan
Ashley Creek———–Soph.—–Scotland County
Breanna Sawyer——Junior—–Milan
Jordon Hollon———Junior—–Putnam County
Miranda Holland——Senior—-Scotland County
Madison McCabe—–Junior—–Knox County
Jade Varner————Junior—–Putnam County

2nd Team Final Standings
Megan Haley———-Junior——Schuyler 1.—Schuyler 5 – 0–Champs
Dystine Priebe———Freshman-Schuyler 2.—Scotland County 4 – 1
Brittney Buell———-Senior——Milan T3.—Putnam County 2 – 3
Stevie See—————Soph.——-Scotland County T3.—Knox County 2 – 3
Sydney Morrow——–Senior——Knox County T3—-Milan 2 – 3
Cady Gilworth———-Senior——Putnam County 6.—-North Shelby 0 – 6
Hattie Wright———–Senior——North Shelby
Sam DeRyke————-Junior——Milan
Katie Hamlin————-Freshman-Knox County
Teagan Wilson———–Soph.——-Schuyler

2015 District 12 All-District Teams
1st Team Pitchers
Olivia Jarvis —– Sophomore—–Canton
Ashleigh Creek—Sophomore—-Scotland County
Dystine Priebe—Freshman ——Schuyler
1st Team Catchers
Jensen Crenshaw —– Senior ——-Canton
Stevie See ————–Sophomore—Scotland County
1st Team Infield
Allison Phillips ——–Senior ——–Canton
Madison McCabe —-Junior ——–Knox County
Jasmine Kelsall ——-Junior ——–Schuyler
Teagan Wilson ——-Sophomore—Schuyler
Lindsey Hubble ——Junior ———Knox County
Laken Hugenberg —Freshman —-Canton
1st Team Outfield
Emma McKinstry —- Senior ——–Canton
Megan Haley ———Junior ———Schuyler
Madison Yoakum — Senior ———Knox County
1st Team Utility
Laynee Schubert —– Senior ——–Schuyler

2nd Team Pitchers
Katie Hamlin ——–Freshman ———-Knox County
2nd Team Catchers
Reagan Winter ——-Sophomore ——-Knox County
Gracie Hamilton —–Junior ————–Schuyler
2nd Team Infield
Brianna Caldwell —– Sophomore ——-Canton
Abi Feeney ————–Junior ————–Scotland County
Saylor Collins ———-Junior —————Canton
Chelsea Wood ——–Junior —————-Scotland County
Sidney Miller ———Freshman ———–Knox County
Maddie Brassfield —Junior —————-Scotland County
Kassie Bulen ———–Senior —————Scotland County
2nd Team Outfield
Miranda Holland —–Senior ————Scotland County
Tadyn Mason ———-Freshman ——-Knox County
Katie Gaus ————- Sophomore —–Canton
2nd Team Utility
Sydney Morrow ——-Senior ————Knox County
Kailee Gaither ———-Senior ————Canton