Tri-County Conference All Conference Teams and Standings Softball and Baseball

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

2016-17

 

First Team

Kelsi Hemmerling          12—MVP              La Plata

Nicolette Embree            12                         Green City

Caiti Bradley                  12                         Bevier

Alexis Wood                  11                         La Plata

Kellen Robertson            11                         Bucklin/Macon County

Jessica Phillips               12                         Green City

Aleassa Hruska              10                         Atlanta

Averi Acton                    9                           Brashear

Summer Wood               11                         La Plata

Lexi Baird                      9                           Novinger

 

Second Team

Kelsey Howard              12                         Green City

Molly Waddle                12                         Atlanta

Shelby Holcer                 12                         Meadville

Abi Morris                      12                         Green City

Mary Bradley                 10                         Bevier

Maddy Craig                  11                         La Plata

Brooklyn Weber             11                         La Plata

Brooklyn Murrell            12                         Linn County

Hailey Akers                  10                         Bucklin/Macon County

Alexa Higgins                 9                           Brashear

Coach of The Year:  Jennifer Peavler

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

BASEBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

2016-17

First Team

Trevor Pipes                   11—CO MVP       La Plata

Ryan Peavler                  11—CO MVP       Green City

River Wright                  12                         Bucklin/Macon County

Tucker Noah                  11                         La Plata

Brock Jones                   12                         Bevier

Jacob Bleything              12                         Brashear

Camden Williams           11                         Green City

Devin Fields                   10                         Green City

Garret Bailey                  12                         Bevier

Ryan Jackson                 10                         La Plata

 

Second Team

Colt Acton                     12                         Brashear

Alex Barto                     12                         Green City

Tyler Johnston                12                         Atlanta

Bryce Passig                   11                         Bucklin/Macon County

Cody Shaver                  12                         Bevier

Gunnar McHenry           10                         La Plata

Chadley Waltz                10                         Linn County

Izek Ferguson                 12                         Bevier

Kail Smith                      12                         Novinger

Nathan Chase                 11                         Green City

Coach of The Year:  Dale Whitacre

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ALL SPORTS STANDING

2016-17

SB       BA                  Total

Atlanta                                    1          3                      4

Bevier                                      2.5       6.5                   9

Brashear                                  5.5       4.5                   10

Bucklin/Macon Co.                7          6.5                   13.5

Green City                              8          9                      17

La Plata                                   9          8                      17

Linn Co.                                  2.5       2                      4.5

Meadville                                5.5       1                      6.5

Novinger                                 4          4.5                   8.5

 

STANDINGS

La Plata                                   17

Green City                              17

Bucklin/Macon Co.                13.5

Brashear                                  10

Bevier                                      9

Novinger                                 8.5

Meadville                                6.5

Linn Co.                                  4.5

Atlanta                                    4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE STANDINGS

2016 Fall

Softball

School                         Conf.               Overall

La Plata                       8-0                   15-7

Green City                  7-1                   12-4

Bucklin/Macon Co.    5-3                   8-6

Brashear                      4-4                   5-11

Meadville                    4-4                   8-10

Novinger                     3-5                   5-12

Bevier                          2-6                   10-9

Linn Co.                      2-6                   6-9

Atlanta                        1-7                   4-13

 

Baseball

School                         Conf.               Overall

Green City                  8-0                   11-0

La Plata                       7-1                   13-2

Bevier                          5-3                   9-4

Bucklin/Macon Co.    5-3                   7-3

Novinger                     4-4                   5-7

Brashear                      4-4                   6-4

Atlanta                        2-6                   3-12

Linn Co.                      1-7                   4-9

Meadville                    0-8                   1-12